Business immigration to Poland-affordable and profitable

To date, the issue remains relevant, which relates to the fact that business emigrates to Poland. But few know his main points.

In order for everything to go well, the presence of some factors is important. First, a person must have business experience in their home country. Because if you do not have in your head the formed ideas of the future enterprise and do not know how to deal with it, management it, it is better not to start a process in which your business immigrates to Poland.

At the same time, it is important to be aware that business immigration to Poland has many advantages. One of the most important is citizenship in the European Union. Consider the following benefits:

  • this is the easiest and most expeditious immigration option when compared to other close-format programs. The exit process, taking into account all the points, can take 1-2 months;

  • when business immigration in Poland, the person is able to get a loan already at the interest rate of Europe;

  • when the company has already registered, its owner has the right to open a long-term visa. Here you can choose from two categories C, as well as D. When you arrive in Poland, then there is another opportunity-a residence permit (temporary residence permit);

  • if a person has opened a visa with the selected category D, he / she, as a member of the management Board, has the right to work in the country for 180 days per year without a standard permit and invitation to work;

  • due to the fact that your business project emigrated to Poland, you can easily enter and exit the Schengen Area at any time convenient for you;

  • if you live in the country for more than 5 years, then there is a chance to get Polish citizenship.

Business immigration to Poland: aspects

When immigration to Poland takes place, it is important to know that the most common form for the registration of a new company is a limited liability company. In Poland, the organization is known as: "Spolka z ograniczona odpowiedzialnoscia". Most often, this form is chosen by foreigners. The advantage here is that the founder has the ability to be one or more people. This business is convenient to start couples, because those residents can be founders and other family members or friends. The optimal number of founders is considered to be two to three individuals.

For founders whose business immigrated to Poland, there are such requirements:

  • must be over 18 years of age%

  • the presence of a passport, which is valid for more than 18 months;

  • the presence of experience in business management in his native country.